(/ )

Drum Chipper

FOB Price: US $8,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: T/T
Basic Info
  • Wood Chipper: High Quality and Reasonable Price
  • Specification: hight quality and reasonable price
  • Trademark: Tetai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Drum wood chipper is the production of wood and special equipment, this product widely used in the particleboard plant, medium, high density fiberboard plant, plant straw, biomass power plant ,wood chip plant and other industrial and manufactures in the production of the preferred stock preparation apparatus. This advanced product structure, high cutting quality ,raw material adaptability, convenient operation and repair .Cutting the main raw material of small diameter wood ,timber harvesting ,processing residues (such as branches ,twigs, slab, the log core veneer , waste),can also be used for cutting non-wood raw materials (such as sugar cane , reed , bamboo etc).

The machine is composed of a machine body ,a knife roller ,upper and lower feed roller, conveyor belts ,hydraulic system components. Knife roller mounted on two or three, the four sword, used specially manufactured flying bolt ,via a pressure block ,knife fixed on the knife roller, according to the cutting material of varying thickness, upper feed roll assembly can use hydraulic system in a certain range of floating up and down, cutting down the qualified materials through the sieve hole down ,exhausted from the bottom ,the sheet will be in the cutting machine. The hydraulic system is composed of oil pump for oil cylinder can be activated to ,cover, easy blade replacement, the repair can lift the upper feeding roller assembly, is convenient for adjusting knife, knife at the end of the gap and the comb assembly.





MODEL
BX215BX216BX218BX2113
Input size(mm)160×400230×500300×680450×700
Knives(Pics)2222
Knives roller speed(R/MIN)592590650520
The max diameter of the input material (mm)160230300450
Size of the chip(mm)30303038
Capability(Ton)3-47-812-1515-30
Main power(kw)4555110200-250
Feed roller power(kw)2.2-33-44-57.5-2
Oil pump power(kw)1.5×11.5×11.5×13×1
Weight(kg)29904070700011840
Dimension (mm)3421×1790×10603670×2517×20504348×1730×12584670×2150×1500
Coveying power(kw)3333

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Carrin Huang
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Carrin Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now