Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Group Corporation
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, GMP
Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products hydraulic press Hydraulic Trim Press for Automobile and Motorcycle Parts Die Casting

Hydraulic Trim Press for Automobile and Motorcycle Parts Die Casting

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 1000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Four-Column Hydraulic Press
Feature: High Efficiency
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Customized: Customized
Warranty: 12 Months

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Y31
Trademark
Hexing
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
/
Origin
China
Hydraulic trim press for automobile and motorcycle parts die casting

Scope of Application:
  • Y31 Hydraulic trim press is mainly applicable for trimming ,blanking and shaping of all kinds of aluminum and magnesium alloy die casting , especially most widely used in mobile phone products, automobile and motorbike auto spare parts industry.
  • Y31 hydraulic trim press machine has made details adjustment in trimming and integer, it is the ideal equipment in die casting industry.
  • Y31 hydraulic trim press machine can shape and trim for metal or nonmetal.
  • Y31 Hydraulic trim press Model : Y31-20T, Y31-30T, Y31-50T, Y31-80T, Y31-100T, Y31-150T, Y31-200T.

Trim Press Performance and Characteristics:
  • Pressure, stroke, speed, pressure holding time, shut height can be adjusted according to requirements, easy to operate.
  • Safety design, using both hands to operate, with emergency stop button and jog up and down function,with light curtain design.
  • Design of safety guard on three sides of worktable, more secure and beautiful.
  • Worktable is equipped with blanking trough and blowing device.
  • Using high quality imported hydraulic system, ensure that all movements are stable and fast. Seals adopt imported famous brand products, to hold the pressure stability and reduce maintenance cost of equipment.
  • Adopt PLC control, simple operation, multiple function, low failure rate, easy to maintain, control with touch screen, make the operation more humanization.
  • The lengthening of the column guidance, eliminating the imbalance force when trimming, and the guiding precision is more precise, so that the trimming product is more stable and beautiful.
  • Optional configuration: Protective cover, anti-drop device, blowing chip removal device, LED lighting and infrared grating. etc. 
Hydraulic Trim Press for Automobile and Motorcycle Parts Die Casting

Hydraulic Trim Press for Automobile and Motorcycle Parts Die Casting

Hydraulic Trim Press Technical Parameters:
 
No.DESCRIPTIONUNITY31-20Y31-30Y31-50Y31-80Y31-100Y31-150Y31-200
1Main Cylinder Nominal CapacitykN200300500800100015002000
2Main Cylinder Max.PressureMPa20202020202025
3Main Cylinder Return CapacityKN555550507595120
4Ram Max.Journeymm300300300500800900900
5Distance Between Ram And Worktable Max.mm400500500800110012001200
Min.mm100200200300300300300
6Ram SpeedDown No Loadmm/s170-180170-180140-150140-150170-180170-180170-180
Pressingmm/s5-125-125-125-125-125-125-12
Upmm/s130-150130-150120-130120-130120-130120-130120-130
7Motor PowerkW2.235.55.57.51115
8Worktable AreaRL(Between Column)mm500550600800100011001200
FBmm4004005006508609601060
Subject to change without prior notice.Special order is accepted.


Packaging&Delivery:
Hydraulic Trim Press for Automobile and Motorcycle Parts Die Casting


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Funny Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now